Photo Gallery: Spring Awakening

Spring Awakening

Books & lyrics by Steven Sater

Music by Duncan Sheik

Based on the play by Frank Wedekind

Directed by  Andrea Andresakis

May 3-5 and May 17-19, 2018 at 8:00 PM

May 6, 2018 at 2:00 PM

Alexander Stage, Harper Joy Theatre

 

Cast

Wendla Bergmann………………………………….…Madison Wray

Melchior Gabor………………………………..………Noah Dunn

Moritz Stiefel………………………………..…………Dan Lovato

Ilse Neumann………………………………………Emma Brisinger

Martha Bessell…..…………………………………Tori Londrigan

Hänschen Rilow/Reformatory Boy………………….Hunter Dunn

Ernst Robel/Reformatory Boy………………………..Maxx Fidalgo

Georg Zirschnitz/Reformatory Boy………………..Andy Burnstein

Otto Lammermeier/Reformatory Boy………..………..Cory Cogley

Thea…………………………………………………Isabel Pereira

Anna………………………………………………Kenzie Spooner

Melitta………………………………………….Jean Yvonne Tyson

Greta………………………………………………Claire Coughlon

Marianna Wheelan…………………………………Danielle Hirano

Bobby Mayler/Reformatory Boy…………………….Matt Schetina

Frank/Reformatory Boy…………………..……….Koby Haigerty

Adult Males………………………………………Anthony P. Reale

Adult Females…………………………..………..Miranda LaFond

Blue Angel……………………..…………………..Oriana Golden

 

Production Staff

Director/Choreographer………………………..Andrea Andresakis

Asst. Director………………………………………Donovan Olsen

Asst. Choreographer…………………………………Oriana Golden

Music Coordinator…………………………………….Paul Luongo

Music Director…..………………………………………Julie Jones

Rehearsal Pianist……………………………………….Jackie Wood

Rehearsal Pianist……………………………………….Karl Mering

Costume Designer……………………………………Robin Smasne

Costume Shop Assistant…………….………Eliza Van De Rostyne

Hair and Makeup Designer……………Amy Elizabeth Heitstuman

Scenic Designer………………..………………….Daniel Schindler

Asst. Scenic Designer……………..…………………Hailey Hunter

Properties Master……………..………………..Jean Yvonne Tyson

Lighting Designer…………..………………………….Jakyung Seo

Sound Engineer/Board Operator………………………Liam Dubay

Costume Director…………………………………….Robin Smasne

Dressers and Hair Assistants……………Emma Cooper, Ruby Daniel

Technical Director………………………………Nathan Tomsheck

Master Electrician………………………………….Kevin S. Walker

Stage Manager………………………..………………..Sara Staven

Fight Choreographer/Asst. Stage Manager……………..Teal Kurnie

Asst. Stage Manager…………………………………..Theo Hughes

Light Board Programmer/Operator………..……….. Julia Gavigan

Spotlight Operators……………..…..Maddy Gold, Ashlyn Quintus

Run Crew…………………..……………….……Mathilda Chapin

Band

Conductor………………………..……………….…Paul Luongo

Piano…………………….…………………………. Jackie Wood

Guitars…………….……………………………….. Jake Barokas

Drums…………………………………………………Steven Aslin

Violin…………………………………………………Sami Braman

Viola…………………………………….…………….Abby Herrick

Cello………………………………………………..Logan Schmidt

Bass…………………………………………………..James O’Brien